Fairmont Elementary Staff List (2021-2022)

Administration

Name Position Room Extension Email
San Roman, Anne Principal Office 41001 [email protected]
Mulcahy, Terry Assistant Principal Office 41003 [email protected]
Green, Cyndi Secretary Office 41002 [email protected]
Gathright, Jennifer Clerk Office 41040 [email protected]

Teachers

Name Grade/Position Room Extension Email
Campbell, Nicole Transitional Kindergarten 302 41302 [email protected]
Pinson, Marsha Transitional Kindergarten 303 41303 [email protected]
Borrego, Tami Kindergarten 307 41307 [email protected]
Chi, Gina Kindergarten 309 41309 [email protected]
Stutz, Grace Kindergarten 308 41308 [email protected]
Cid, (Corral) Vicky SDC 1st & 2nd Grade 207 41207 [email protected]
Olguin-Nieto, Jessica 1st Grade 108 41108 [email protected]
Ontiveros, Erika 1st Grade 102 41102 [email protected]
Shen, Christie 1st Grade 110 41110 [email protected]
Welch, Virginia 1st Grade 109 41109 [email protected]
Le, Mary SDC (2nd - 3rd) 202 41202 [email protected]
Leard, Candace 2nd Grade 105 41105 [email protected]
Teston, Shellie 2nd Grade 106 41106 [email protected]
Thelen, Deana 2nd Grade 104 41104 [email protected]
Travassaros, Kelly 2nd Grade 107 41107 [email protected]
Craik, Steven 3rd Grade D-12 41412 [email protected]
Crawford, Teri 3rd Grade D-13 41413 [email protected]
O’Shea, Christy 3rd Grade D-17 41417 [email protected]
Alexander, Pam 3rd Grade D-21 41421 [email protected]
Shea, Pat 4th Grade D-15 41415 [email protected]
Bonfield, Zoe 4th Grade D-9 41409 [email protected]
Hightower, Alexis 4th Grade D-10 41410 [email protected]
Case, Jenna 4th & 5th Grade D-18 41418 [email protected]
Pedregon, Nicole SDC 4th - 6th Grades 203 41203 [email protected]
Depsky, Courtney 5th Grade D-16 41416 [email protected]
Jacobson, Jen 5th Grade D-14 41414 [email protected]
Smith, Lisa 5th Grade D-11 41411 [email protected]
Cooney, Jill 6th Grade D-8 41408 [email protected]
Smith, Allison 6th Grade D-7 41407 [email protected]
Yamamoto, Sue 6th Grade D-1 41401 [email protected]
Edmondson, Sharon Music (Vocal) Main Commons N/A [email protected]
Evans, Jeff Music (Band) Primary Commons 41310 [email protected]
Dominguez, Rebecca Music (Strings) D-25 41425 [email protected]
Lara, Joel RSP D-22 41422 [email protected]
Robison, Melissa RSP 208 41208 [email protected]
Samet, Karen Speech 111 41019 [email protected]
Contreras, Brittany Psychologist 112 41016 [email protected]
Asgar, Miriam Occupational Therapy 103 41103 [email protected]
Fox, Meghan Occupational Therapy 103 41103 [email protected]
Roberts, Kara Occupational Therapy 103 41103 [email protected]
Babcock, Nate P.E. 114 41114 [email protected]

Support Staff

Name Position Room Extension Email
Garcia Weston, Rebecca Health Clerk Health Office 41042 [email protected]
Perez, Jessica RBT 206 41206 [email protected]
Cotta, Linda Computer Lab D-4 41404 [email protected]
Nighswonger, Hayden Computer Lab 201 41201 [email protected]
Hubl, Marina Library 200 41015 [email protected]
Allan, Kate Head of Child Care D-19/D-20 41048 [email protected]
Lam, Christine Counselor 304 41304 [email protected]
Duran, Brittney ELD 209 41209 [email protected]
Varma, Megha Outreach Concern 304 41324 [email protected]